Tuesday, 8 May 2012

Courtney Thorne Smith

Courtney Thorne Smith Biography

Date of Birth
8 November 1967, San Francisco, California, USA 
Birth Name
Courtney Thorne Smith 
Height
5' 6" (1.68 m) 
Spouse
Roger Fishman (1 January 2007 - present) 1 child
Andrew Conrad (2 June 2000 - 19 January 2001) (divorced)
Trade Mark
Piercing blue eyes
Box-heart shaped face
Husky voice
Trivia
Attended Tamalpais High School - Mill Valley, California.
Ex-husband, Andrew Conrad, is a genetic scientist.
Was engaged to cardiologist Robert Andrews.
Once considered herself overly busty with a 32DD measurement but eschewed reduction surgery in favor of yoga which she says reshaped her figure of a C cup. "My body fat got redistributed, and my breasts got smaller."
Her sister Jennifer is an advertising executive.
Studied acting at the Ensemble Theatre Company in Northern California.
Courtney had an on-and-off screen romance with Andrew Shue (Billy) during the filming of "Melrose Place" (1992) but they split up after a year.
In 1999 she became a spokeswoman for Almay cosmetics, being the face of their new line of make-up "Skin Stays Clean."
Her father was a computer market researcher and her mother a therapist. They divorced when she was 7 and she lived with both at different stages.
She and her husband Roger Fishman welcomed son Jacob 'Jake' Emerson on January 14th, 2008. Jake weighed in at 6 lbs, 13 oz, arrived after 12 hours of labor.
Where Are They Now
(February 2007) Writing her first novel, "Outside In", which is due to be released in September, 2007.
(June 2007) Currently pregnant with her first child (due January 2008).
(September 2007) Release of her novel, "Outside In".
(2010) Appeared in a commercial for "Atkins" diets.
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne Smith
Courtney Thorne-Smith Talks Two & A Half Men
Courtney Thorne-Smith - Nippy
Courtney Thorne Smith Sex Scene
Courtney Thorne-Smith

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...